You are currently using an outdated browser. For the best viewing experience, please upgrade your browser here.

Always a highlight of the College calendar, our Presentation Night is an opportunity to recognise and celebrate the success of our Year 7-12 students.

2017 Award Recipients:

Year Level Subject Type First Surname
Year 7 English Kane Cody
Year 7 Visual Arts Kane Cody
Year 7 Science Taleah Daish
Year 7 Mathematics Taleah Daish
Year 7 Faith and Values Education Taleah Daish
Year 7 Geography Taleah Daish
Year 7 Health & Physical Education Jemma Ellis
Year 7 Health & Physical Education Taleah Daish
Year 7 Food Technology Taleah Daish
Year 7 Food Technology Georgina Tenny
Year 7 History Isaac Lush
Year 7 Music Shanti Vessey-Di Fusco
Year 7 Drama Shanti Vessey-Di Fusco
Year 7 Digital Technologies Seth McArthur
Year 7 Japanese Chelsea Morgan
Year 7 Visual Arts Charlie Robertshaw
Year 7 Technology & Design – Wood Jack Dignan
Year 7 Technology & Design – Wood Cayden Byerlee
Year 8 English Hannah White
Year 8 History Hannah White
Year 8 History Sahara Furbank-Meyer
Year 8 Mathematics Sahara Furbank-Meyer
Year 8 Geography Sahara Furbank-Meyer
Year 8 Geography Oscar Collins
Year 8 Science Oscar Collins
Year 8 Digital Technologies Oscar Collins
Year 8 Faith and Values Education Elle Spencer
Year 8 Japanese Elle Spencer
Year 8 Music Elle Spencer
Year 8 Music Maxwell Sheehan
Year 8 Drama Gabrielle Cook
Year 8 Visual Arts Gabrielle Cook
Year 8 Visual Arts Leila Hollingworth
Year 8 Technology & Design – Wood Mikayla Furniss
Year 8 Health & Physical Education Chloe Krichauff
Year 8 Health & Physical Education Bailey Payne
Year 8 Food Technology Zoe Cormack
Year 8 Food Technology Kiara McKay
Year 9 Health & Physical Education James Hurrell
Year 9 Health & Physical Education Alicia Crowhurst
Year 9 Drama Alicia Crowhurst
Year 9 Geography Alicia Crowhurst
Year 9 History Alicia Crowhurst
Year 9 English Alicia Crowhurst
Year 9 English Jasmin Grist
Year 9 Japanese Alicia Crowhurst
Year 9 Japanese Jasmin Grist
Year 9 Mathematics Jasmin Grist
Year 9 Science Jasmin Grist
Year 9 Digital Technologies Will Newman
Year 9 Media Studies Emily Dodd
Year 9 Music Ethan Pratt
Year 9 Faith and Values Education Lilja Stevenson
Year 9 Food Technology Lilja Stevenson
Year 9 Food Technology Amelia Anderson
Year 9 Technology & Design – Wood Amelia Anderson
Year 9 Technology & Design – Wood Jaxon Finch
Year 10 General Mathematics Shannen Beckett
Year 10 Faith and Values Education Shannen Beckett
Year 10 Drama Shannen Beckett
Year 10 English Shannen Beckett
Year 10 English Jackson Robertshaw
Year 10 Geography Jackson Robertshaw
Year 10 History William Taylor
Year 10 Agriculture and Horticulture William Taylor
Year 10 Workplace Practices William Taylor
Year 10 Personal Learning Plan Amber Whitburn
Year 10 Business & Legal Studies Amber Whitburn
Year 10 Food Technology Amber Whitburn
Year 10 Food Technology Lauren Hutchesson
Year 10 Mathematics 10A Elizabeth Shine
Year 10 Mathematical Methods Elizabeth Shine
Year 10 Science Ethan Johnson
Year 10 Health Jasmine Gale
Year 10 Physical Education Kayla Ellis
Year 10 Music Sarah Van Den Heuvel
Year 10 Technology Studies – Wood Shay Thompson
Year 10 Technology Studies – Wood Joe Woods
Year 10 Physical Education Joe Woods
Year 10 Visual Arts Jessica Mignanelli
Year 10 Japanese Kaya Angus
Year 11 Information Technology Jake Rowland
Year 11 General Mathematics Georgie Daish
Year 11 Child Studies Isobelle O’Brien
Year 11 Drama Isobelle O’Brien
Year 11 English Isobelle O’Brien
Year 11 English Isabella Cook
Year 11 Design & Technology – Photography Bethany Wagner
Year 11 Mathematical Methods Lucy Watts
Year 11 Chemistry Lucy Watts
Year 11 Biology Lucy Watts
Year 11 Psychology Brylie Wiese
Year 11 Legal Studies Tanisha Hall
Year 11 Modern History Tanisha Hall
Year 11 Business and Enterprise Nicolo Catinari
Year 11 Food & Hospitality Letitia Goodwin
Year 11 Food & Hospitality Molly Oxford
Year 11 Physics Jake Rowland
Year 11 Mathematical Methods Jay Bugg
Year 11 Specialist Mathematics Jay Bugg
Year 11 Specialist Mathematics Enoch Glass
Year 11 Japanese Enoch Glass
Year 11 Essential English Jonah Magor
Year 11 Design & Technologies Material Products – Wood Jonah Magor
Year 11 Design & Technologies Material Products  – Wood Joshua Jones
Year 11 Visual Arts James Crowhurst
Year 11 Physical Education Andrew Fyfe
Year 11 Music Jack Slade
Year 11 Agricultural Sytems Tyson Furniss
Year 11 Health Olivia Wise
Year 11 Geography Nicolo Catinari
Year 11 Conservation & Land Management/Horticulture Hannah Trice
Year 11 Conservation & Land Management/Horticulture Sean McErlean
Year 7 Year Level Runner Up Georgina Tenny
Year 7 Year Level Winner Taleah Daish
Year 8 Year Level Runner Up Sahara Furbank-Meyer
Year 8 Year Level Runner Up Jennifer Panozzo
Year 8 Year Level Winner Oscar Collins
Year 9 Year Level Runner Up Alicia Crowhurst
Year 9 Year Level Winner Jasmin Grist
Year 10 Year Level Runner Up Amber Whitburn
Year 10 Year Level Winner Elizabeth Shine
Year 10 Year Level Winner William Taylor
Year 11 Year Level Runner Up Jay Bugg
Year 11 Year Level Winner Lucy Watts
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement William Bailie
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Amber Black
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Stephanie Clarke
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Taryn Coleman
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Aaron Dent
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Jarrah Furbank-Meyer
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Joshua Grist
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Jacob Hodge
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Georgia Holden
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Taylor Hughes
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Sherrie Hurrell
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Georgia Keen
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Laurlilly Kouma
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Jude Mills
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Isobel Pitt
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Steven Pitt
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Keely Rimington
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Paris Saundry
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Olivia Scott
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Tahnee Thatcher
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Chantel van den Berg
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Jack Wade
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Catherine Wiggins
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Rachel Wood
Year 12 Outstanding Academic Achievement Sophie Woods
College Community Service Tom Chambers
College Community Service Isaac Lush
College Community Service Jasmyn Curry
College Community Service Gabrielle Cook
College Community Service Ava De Lorenzo
College Community Service Piper Hudson
College Community Service Alexandra Cervantes Fuller
College Community Service Kelsea Rilstone
College Community Service Lilja Stevenson
College Community Service Nikola Currie
College Community Service Amy Boyd
College Community Service Hannah Trice
College Community Service Isobel Pitt
College Community Service Shaye Lang
College Community Service Courtney Marks
College Community Service Jack Slade
College Community Service Mason Cordy
College Community Service Jackson Mahoney
College Community Service Elden Aitken-Kempka
Allan Collett Award Isaac Lush
ADF Long Tan Award for Leadership – Year 10 Lauren Hutchesson
ADF Long Tan Award for Leadership – Year 12 Sherrie Hurrell
City of Victor Harbor Encouragement Award- Middle School Chelsea Morgan
City of Victor Harbor Encouragement Award- Senior School Olivia Scott
Victor Harbor & Port Elliot Lions Club Award – Encouragement Award Mikayla Fyfe
Victor Harbor & Port Elliot Lions Club Award – Academic Excellence Award Sophie Woods
Adelaide Festival Centre Arts Award Coleman Kain
Adelaide Festival Centre Arts Award Alec Morris
Mayo Leadership Award Jude Mills
Victor Harbor Rotary Club – Intercultural Recognition Award Isobel Pitt
Port Elliot & Victor Harbor Lions Club – Encourgement Mikayla Fyfe
Port Elliot & Victor Harbor Lions Club – Encourgement Harrison Fardell
Port Elliot & Victor Harbor Lions Club – Academic Excellence Award Sophie Woods
Port Elliot & Victor Harbor Lions Club – Academic Excellence Award Sophie Woods
Goolwa Rotary Club – Youth Scholarship Sophie Woods
See Optometery Science Award Taryn Coleman
Lions National Australia Bank Youth of the Year Quest 2017 – Public Speaking Isabella Cook
Lions National Australia Bank Youth of the Year Quest 2017 – Overall Lions Youth of the Year Nicolo Catinari
Caltex Best All Rounder Sophie Woods
Principal’s Award Christian Leadership Jasmine Gale
College Captain Lucy Watts
College Captain Jay Bugg
College Vice Captain Isabella Cook
College Vice Captain Nicolo Catinari
Banksia House Captain Andrew Fyfe
Banksia House Vice Captain Willow McFarland
Blue Gum House Captain Daisy Blencowe
Blue Gum House Vice Captain Ruby McErlean
Wattle House Captain Emily McCarthy
Wattle House Vice Captain Matthew Panozzo
Waratah House Captain Bryce Batty
Waratah House Vice Captain Marlee Temple
Categorised in: